Spring Program 2001
Participant Schedule

16 April - 8 June 2001


 

ALL SHIFTS WILL BE DAY SHIFTS FROM 8AM-4PM. FRI OPERATIONS WILL CONCLUDE AFTER MAP DISCUSSION AT 1:30 PM.  SCHEDULES MAY BE CHANGED OR TRADED THROUGH INDIVIDUAL AGREEMENT AND COORDINATION WITH PAUL JANISH (x719) OR JACK KAIN (x776).

New Participants in the experiment are encouraged to read the Operations Plan prior to working shift.
A complete list of participants and affiliations are provided at the bottom of this document.
 

(v) - Visiting Scientist
 
Sun 4/15

OFF

Mon 4/16

J.Evans
H.Brooks
P.Janish
 

Tue 4/17

J.Evans
H.Brooks
P.Janish
 

Wed 4/18

J.Evans
H.Brooks
P.Janish

Thu 4/19

J.Evans
H.Brooks
P.Janish
S.Benjamin (v)

Fri 4/20

J.Evans
H.Brooks
P.Janish
S.Benjamin (v)
 

Sat 4/21

OFF

 

Sun 4/22

OFF
 

 

Mon 4/23

S.Weiss
J.Kain
K.Brown
 

Tue 4/24

S.Weiss
J.Kain
K.Brown
 

Wed 4/25

S.Weiss
J.Kain
K.Brown
 

Thu 4/26

S.Weiss
J.Kain
K.Brown
 

Fri 4/27

S.Weiss
J.Kain
K.Brown
 

Sat 4/28

OFF
 

 

Sun 4/29

OFF

Mon 4/30

G.Carbin
D.Burgess
M.Foster (v)
 

Tue 5/1

G.Carbin
D.Burgess
M.Foster (v)

Wed 5/2

G.Carbin
D.Burgess
M.Foster (v)

Thu 5/3

G.Carbin
D.Burgess
L.Wicker (v) 

Fri 5/4

G.Carbin
D.Burgess
L.Wicker (v)

Sat 5/5

OFF

Sun 5/6

OFF

Mon 5/7

S.Corfidi
B.Gallus
T.Smith

Tue 5/8

S.Corfidi
B.Gallus
T.Smith
 

Wed 5/9

S.Corfidi
B.Gallus
T.Smith

Thu 5/10

S.Corfidi
B.Gallus
T.Smith
D.Stensrud (v)

Fri 5/11

S.Corfidi
B.Gallus
T.Smith
D.Stensrud (v)
 

Sat 5/12

OFF
 

Sun 5/13

OFF

Mon 5/14

J.Peters
M.Wandishin
D.Speheger
T.Black (v)

Tue 5/15

J.Peters
M.Wandishin
D.Speheger
T. Black (v)
 

Wed 5/16

J.Peters
M.Wandishin
D.Speheger

Thu 5/17

J.Peters
M.Wandishin
D.Speheger

Fri 5/18

J.Peters
M.Wandishin
D.Speheger

Sat 5/19

OFF

Sun 5/20

OFF

Mon 5/21

D.McCarthy
G.Manikin
D.Floyd

Tue 5/22

D.McCarthy
G.Manikin
D.Floyd
 

Wed 5/23

D.McCarthy
G.Manikin
D.Floyd

Thu 5/24

D.McCarthy
G.Manikin
D.Floyd

Fri 5/25

D.McCarthy
G.Manikin
D.Floyd

Sat 5/26

OFF

Sun 5/27

OFF

Mon 5/28

OFF
Memorial Day

Tue 5/29

B.Johns
K.Elmore
S.Weygandt

Wed 5/30

B.Johns
K.Elmore
S.Weygandt

Thu 5/31

B.Johns
K.Elmore
S.Weygandt
 

Fri 6/1

B.Johns
K.Elmore
S.Weygandt

Sat 6/2

OFF

Sun 6/3

OFF

 

Mon 6/4

J.Hart
M.Baldwin
B.Schwartz
 

Tue 6/5

J.Hart
M.Baldwin
B.Schwartz
 

Wed 6/6

J.Hart
M.Baldwin
B.Schwartz
 

Thu 6/7

J.Hart
M.Baldwin
B.Schwartz
 

Fri 6/8

J.Hart
M.Baldwin
B.Schwartz
 

Sat 6/9

END
 

 

Participating Scientists (Listed by Affilliation):
(v) - Visiting Scientist

SPC:                Paul Janish
                        Steve Weiss
                        Jeff Evans
                        Greg Carbin
                        Steve Corfidi
                        Jeff Peters
                        Dan McCarthy
                        Bob Johns
                        John Hart
                        Russ Schneider (v)
                        Dave Imy (v)

NSSL:              Jack Kain
                        Mike Baldwin
                        Harold Brooks
                        Don Burgess
                        Matt Wandishin
                        Kim Elmore
                        Conrad Zeigler (v)
                        Lou Wicker (v)
                        Dave Stensrud (v)

NCEP/EMC:   Geoff Manikin
                         Tom Black (v)

FSL:                 Stan Benjimin (v)
                         Tracy Smith
                         Steve Weygandt
                         Barry Schwartz
                         John Brown (via telephone)

WFO/OUN:     Mike Foster (v)
                         Kevin Brown
                         Doug Speheger
                         Dave Floyd

ISU:                   Bill Gallus